• 16. AUTUMN GÖCEK RACE WEEK - 10th of NOVEMBER ATATÜRK CUP " Nov 05 - 10, 2018"
C U R R E N TR A C E
Notice of Race
Race and Events Programme
Race Instruction
Routes
Entry List
Race Results
S P O N S O R S
Current RaceEntry List
19. Gocek Race Week - Şarık TARA, ATATURK’s Memorial 19th May Youth ans Sports Cup
# Class Name of Boat Sail Number Design LOA(mt) TCC Owner/Charterer Country Status
1 Charter BLUE MOON - Oceanis 45 13,85 - Bob Pettigrew United Kingdom Approved
2 IRC LADY SOLLARE - Bavaria 40 S 11,99 1,007 Marian Tita Romania Approved
3 IRC Charter BAYDENIZ - Bavaria 41 12,20 0,927 Helge Bauer Germany Approved
4 IRC Charter GRACE - Dufour 450 GL 13,25 1,029 Andrey Sych Russia Approved
5 IRC Charter SUPRISE TUR Dufour 450 GL 13,25 1,020 Nicolai Martinkov Belarus Approved
6 IRC Charter ANTARES GER Bavaria 46 13,60 1,016 Andrey Bratan Russia Approved
7 IRC Charter SWALLOW TUR Dufour 410 GL 11,98 0,988 Igor Akimenko Ukraine Approved
8 IRC EXIT F Tur Grand Soleil 50 14,90 1,079 Feliks Faynberg Ukraine Approved
9 IRC Charter HIDE AWAY - Dufour 410 GL 11,98 0,987 Mikhail Tekuchev Russia Approved
10 Charter LA PERLA - Dufour 405 GL 12,17 - Yuriy Tymenyuk Ukraine Approved
11 Charter BLUE SKY - Sun Odys. 36i 10,94 - Wilhelm Kussmaul Germany Approved
12 IRC Charter JULIA - Dufour 410 GL 11,98 0,984 Sergey Krotov Russia Approved
13 IRC DANCER RUS First 375 11,29 0,933 Dmitry Maximov Russia Approved
14 Charter BLISS - Oceanis 43 13,10 - Oleksandr Balaniuk Ukraine Approved
15 IRC Charter NORD STAR RUS3635 Dufour 36 Perf 10,99 1,019 Sergey Tabasaransky Russia Approved
16 Charter SUNNY - Sun Odys. 36i 10,94 - Veniamin Mokshin Russia Approved
17 IRC LA LOBA - X412 12,51 1,020 Stefan LAUK Germany Approved
18 IRC Charter BABE - Dufour 335 GL 10,28 0,924 Alexey Sherstobitov Russia Approved
19 Charter CODE - Sun Odys. 439 13,34 - Roman Orlov Russia Approved
20 IRC COURRIER DU COEUR RUS2790 First 44.7 13,35 1,096 Andrey Arbuzov Russia Approved
21 IRC Charter LASTOCHKA - Salona 45 13,55 1,074 Valerii Grygoriev Russia Approved
22 Charter HABANERA TUR Sun Odys. 49i 15,07 - Roth Klaus Germany Approved
23 IRC Charter MARMARISA - Hanse 400 11,99 1,006 Gleb Semerenko Russia Approved
24 IRC Charter ANANJIA TUR Hanse 495 15,40 1,081 Dmitriy Gornyi Türkiye Approved
25 IRC Charter LORELEY TUR 3 Dufour 425 12,60 1,011 Andrii Brus Ukraine Approved
26 IRC St. ANNA Rus 501 Skif 42 12,37 1,086 Mikhail Kadetov Russia Approved
27 IRC GARANTI SAILING LEMON TUR 7878 Mat 12 12,45 1,128 Onur TOK Türkiye Approved
28 IRC ONE CAR GOBLIN 3 TUR 518 One Tonner 12,00 1,077 Aslan Kaan Is Türkiye Approved
29 IRC PENOLA E1303 One Tonner 10,77 0,946 Nigel Dean United Kingdom Approved
30 Charter PERE RUA - Dufour 36 11,08 - Petr Kozhevnikov Russia Approved
31 Freshmen TRIOLE TUR1808 Sun Odys. 42 12,85 - Cenk Şahin Türkiye Approved
32 Freshmen NESLİSU - First 32 9,91 - Halit Özbekli Türkiye Approved
33 Charter MAGIC DREAM - Sun Odys. 409 12,34 - Viktor Makushev Türkiye Approved
34 IRC NESA RUS 14002 Dufour 45 13,60 1,071 Mikhail Voronov Russia Approved
35 IRC STREKOZA RUS2280 Salona 41 12,50 1,073 Mikhail Mishchenko Russia Approved
36 Freshmen N 2 - Oceanis 38 11,50 - D-Marin Göcek Team Türkiye Approved
37 Charter MARTLET - Hanse 400 12,10 - Sergey Lunckin Russia Approved
38 IRC DANA QUEEN - Jeanneau 64 19,55 1,188 Aleksey Samokhin Russia Approved
39 IRC KABASAKAL TUR2880 Bavaria 42 12,55 1,054 Ece Demirtaş - Yasemin Akyıl Türkiye Approved
40 IRC VIVAT RUS1957 Grand Soleil 42R 12,60 1,117 Mikhail Cheremushkin Russia Approved
41 IRC HEY TEACHER TUR 2903 Corby 29 TR 8,82 0,983 Serhat Ayan Türkiye Approved
42 IRC LETTLAND LAT 94 First 36.7 10,68 1,009 Igor Bukovsky Latvia Approved
43 IRC MARE SOLLARE TUR 9296 First 45 13,68 1,108 Sabina Dedeoğlu Türkiye Approved
Gocek Yacht Club|Kumburnu Mevkii, Iskele Caddesi 48310, Gocek - Mugla / TURKEY